Is Wild Caught Sea Scallops Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Scallops (Placopecten Magellanicus)
Check Wild Caught Sea Scallops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Caught Sea Scallops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wild Caught Sea Scallops is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Seafood · Unknown
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


