Is WILD CAUGHT SEAFOOD MIX Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • octopus bites

octopus bites

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IMITATION CRAB MEAT, SQUID RINGS AND STRIPS, SQUID TENTACLES, OCTOPUS BITES, MUSSEL MEAT, SHRIMP.

Check WILD CAUGHT SEAFOOD MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSoup