Is WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP DARK RICH CHOCOLATE FLAKES BLENDED WITH A SWEET CHERRY RIBBON IN OUR TOASTED VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet whey milk
- grade a cultured milk
- non fat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- propylene glycol monoesters
- +3 more
sweet whey milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUCROSE, WATER, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 80, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DARK SWEET CHERRY JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ELDERBERRY JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE AND CARAMEL COLOR), MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GRADE A CULTURED MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PECTIN, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ETHYL ALCOHOL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES.
Check WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP DARK RICH CHOCOLATE FLAKES BLENDED WITH A SWEET CHERRY RIBBON IN OUR TOASTED VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP DARK RICH CHOCOLATE FLAKES BLENDED WITH A SWEET CHERRY RIBBON IN OUR TOASTED VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


