Is WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP DARK RICH CHOCOLATE FLAKES BLENDED WITH A SWEET CHERRY RIBBON IN OUR TOASTED VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • grade a cultured milk
  • sweet whey milk
  • cream
  • non fat dry milk
  • milk

grade a cultured milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUCROSE, WATER, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 80, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DARK SWEET CHERRY JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ELDERBERRY JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE AND CARAMEL COLOR), MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GRADE A CULTURED MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PECTIN, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ETHYL ALCOHOL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES.

Check WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP DARK RICH CHOCOLATE FLAKES BLENDED WITH A SWEET CHERRY RIBBON IN OUR TOASTED VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping