Is WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP DARK RICH CHOCOLATE FLAKES BLENDED WITH A SWEET CHERRY RIBBON IN OUR TOASTED VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUCROSE, WATER, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 80, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DARK SWEET CHERRY JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ELDERBERRY JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE AND CARAMEL COLOR), MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GRADE A CULTURED MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PECTIN, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FULLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ETHYL ALCOHOL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES.
Check WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP DARK RICH CHOCOLATE FLAKES BLENDED WITH A SWEET CHERRY RIBBON IN OUR TOASTED VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP DARK RICH CHOCOLATE FLAKES BLENDED WITH A SWEET CHERRY RIBBON IN OUR TOASTED VANILLA FLAVORED FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


