Is WILD CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, WILD CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Effervescent cherry-flavored sparkling water offers bright, tangy fruit notes with persistent carbonation and a light, dry finish. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews frequently mention crisp bubbles, noticeable cherry aroma, convenient packaging, and occasionally a perceived artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ASPARTAME, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check WILD CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, WILD CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go