Is Wild Coyote Ranch Dressing & Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced fat milk
- 2% milk
- non fat milk
- cultured low-fat milk
- low-fat buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta: As A Preservative) Low-fat Buttermilk (cultured Low-fat Milk, Non Fat Milk, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3) , 2% Milk (reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3) Salt, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Parsley, Xantham Gum. Contains: Eggs, Milk.
Check Wild Coyote Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Coyote Ranch Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
Wild Coyote Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


