Is Wild Coyote Ranch Dressing & Dip Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • reduced fat milk
  • eggs
  • non fat milk
  • 2% milk
  • cultured low-fat milk
  • low-fat buttermilk
  • egg yolk
  • vitamin d3
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • as a
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta: As A Preservative) Low-fat Buttermilk (cultured Low-fat Milk, Non Fat Milk, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3) , 2% Milk (reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3) Salt, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Parsley, Xantham Gum. Contains: Eggs, Milk.

Check Wild Coyote Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wild Coyote Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich