Is Wild Dose A Dose For Bloating Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylase
- proprietary enzyme complex
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Herbal Blend (525mg): Fennel Seed Extract, Ginger Root Extract, Turmeric Extract (95% Curcuminoids), Dgl Liquorice Root Extract, Proprietary Enzyme Complex: (papain, Bromelain, Lipase, Amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Lactase) (161mg), Dandelion Root Extract (135mg), Peppermint Leaf Extract (60mg), Probiotics: L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium (longum, Bifidum, Lactis) (2bn Cfu), Black Pepper (bioperine™) (10mg)
Check Wild Dose A Dose For Bloating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Dose A Dose For Bloating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


