Is Wild Dose A Dose For Blocked Bellies Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • magnesium citrate

magnesium citrate

Dietitian note

Magnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herbal Blend (fennel Seed Extract, Rhubarb Root Extract, Slippery Elm Bark, Ginger Root Extract), Prune Juice Extract, Aloe Vera Extract (equiv To Aloe Vera 15,000 Mg), Magnesium Citrate.

Check Wild Dose A Dose For Blocked Bellies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
TartSpicyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Wild Dose A Dose For Blocked Bellies | Spoonful