Is Wild Forest Mushroom Pate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken liver
- pork fat
- pork liver
- pork
chicken liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
PORK, PORK FAT, PORK LIVER, CHICKEN LIVER, ONIONS, MUSHROOMS, SHERRY, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC
Check Wild Forest Mushroom Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Forest Mushroom Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
Wild Forest Mushroom Pate is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


