Is Wild Fox Hickory Smoked Roasted Nuts Vegan?

Ingredients
Almonds, Avocado Oil, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika (paprika, Rosemary Extract), Dehydrated Onion. Contains Tree Nuts.
Check Wild Fox Hickory Smoked Roasted Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Fox Hickory Smoked Roasted Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
About this product
Snack · Whole


