Is Wild Friends All-Natural Chocolate Sunflower Seed Almond Butter, 1.15 oz, (Pack of 10) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Organic Agave, Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Tree Nuts, Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Sesame
Check Wild Friends All-Natural Chocolate Sunflower Seed Almond Butter, 1.15 oz, (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Friends All-Natural Chocolate Sunflower Seed Almond Butter, 1.15 oz, (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Cups
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Cups
Justins, Almond Butter Classic Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Where to buy
Wild Friends All-Natural Chocolate Sunflower Seed Almond Butter, 1.15 oz, (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


