Is Wild Friends Almond Butter Variety Pack, 1.15 Ounce Packets (30 Count), Gluten Free, Palm Oil Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic clover honey
- almond cashew super butter: roasted almonds
- roasted almonds
organic clover honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Classic Creamy Almond Butter: Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt, Chocolate Almond Butter: Roasted Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt, Almond Cashew Super Butter: Roasted Almonds, Roasted Cashews, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Clover Honey, Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt
Check Wild Friends Almond Butter Variety Pack, 1.15 Ounce Packets (30 Count), Gluten Free, Palm Oil Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Friends Almond Butter Variety Pack, 1.15 Ounce Packets (30 Count), Gluten Free, Palm Oil Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justins, Almond Butter Classic Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Justins, Almond Butter Maple Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce, 1 Pack
Snack Pack Variety Skinny Dipped Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups / Dark Chocolate Coconut Almond Bites
Where to buy
Wild Friends Almond Butter Variety Pack, 1.15 Ounce Packets (30 Count), Gluten Free, Palm Oil Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch, Spreadable


