Is WILD GARDEN, ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS & SEA SALT PITA CHIPS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HUMMUS: CHICK PEAS, SESAME PASTE, WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL ROASTED GARLIC, NATURAL SPICES, CITRIC ACID. CHIPS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (TOCOPHEROLS AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, BARLEY FLOUR, SUGAR CANE FIBER, SESAME SEEDS, LESS THAN 2% OF: FLAXSEED, YEAST, SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, YELLOW CORN MEAL, MILLET, SEA SALT, SALT.

Check WILD GARDEN, ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS & SEA SALT PITA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go