Is WILD GARDEN, ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS & SEA SALT PITA CHIPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HUMMUS: CHICK PEAS, SESAME PASTE, WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL ROASTED GARLIC, NATURAL SPICES, CITRIC ACID. CHIPS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (TOCOPHEROLS AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, BARLEY FLOUR, SUGAR CANE FIBER, SESAME SEEDS, LESS THAN 2% OF: FLAXSEED, YEAST, SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, YELLOW CORN MEAL, MILLET, SEA SALT, SALT.
Check WILD GARDEN, ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS & SEA SALT PITA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD GARDEN, ROASTED GARLIC HUMMUS & SEA SALT PITA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Piece


