Is Wild Grill Foods Shrimp Burgers, Shrimp Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE [TO RETAIN MOISTURE]). BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), GARLIC, SHALLOTS, ONIONS, GREEN ONIONS, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), PARSLEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MUSTARD BRAN, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, OLEARESIN PAPRIKA, SALT.

Check Wild Grill Foods Shrimp Burgers, Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep