Is WILD HARVEST, ALMOND PECAN GRANOLA, VANILLA, VANILLA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour
  • whole rolled oats

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, COCONUT, PECANS, AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check WILD HARVEST, ALMOND PECAN GRANOLA, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking