Is WILD HARVEST, GRANOLA CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, COCONUT, OAT BRAN, CHERRIES WITH SUGAR & SUNFLOWER OIL, SLICED ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEED MEAL, PECANS, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR.
Check WILD HARVEST, GRANOLA CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD HARVEST, GRANOLA CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


