Is WILD HARVEST, GRANOLA CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole rolled oats
- oat bran
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, COCONUT, OAT BRAN, CHERRIES WITH SUGAR & SUNFLOWER OIL, SLICED ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEED MEAL, PECANS, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR.
Check WILD HARVEST, GRANOLA CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD HARVEST, GRANOLA CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


