Is WILD HARVEST, MANGO FRUIT TWISTS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (CARROT, PUMPKIN) FOR COLOR NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRUS PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID.
Check WILD HARVEST, MANGO FRUIT TWISTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD HARVEST, MANGO FRUIT TWISTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Strip


