Is Wild Harvest Organic Bananas, Blueberries & Oats Baby Food Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oatmeal

organic oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC OATMEAL, ASCORBIC ACID AND ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check Wild Harvest Organic Bananas, Blueberries & Oats Baby Food against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go