Is Wild Harvest Organic Bananas, Blueberries & Oats Baby Food Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oatmeal
organic oatmeal
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC OATMEAL, ASCORBIC ACID AND ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Wild Harvest Organic Bananas, Blueberries & Oats Baby Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Harvest Organic Bananas, Blueberries & Oats Baby Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


