Is Wild Hibiscus Flowers in Syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wild Hibiscus Flowers (38%) (Hibiscus Sabdariffa), Cane Sugar, Water
Check Wild Hibiscus Flowers in Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Hibiscus Flowers in Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wild Hibiscus Flowers in Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FloralFruityTartSweet
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


