Is Wild Huckleberry Mountain Huckleberry Hot Chocolate Mix Sampler Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non fat milk
- mini chocolate chips
non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Fat Milk, Cocoa, Powdered Sugar, Mini Chocolate Chips, Huckleberry Flavoring Natural And Artificial, Sea Salt
Check Wild Huckleberry Mountain Huckleberry Hot Chocolate Mix Sampler Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Huckleberry Mountain Huckleberry Hot Chocolate Mix Sampler Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Where to buy
Wild Huckleberry Mountain Huckleberry Hot Chocolate Mix Sampler Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


