Is Wild Huckleberry Mountain Huckleberry WHITE Fudge Candy Bar 3 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- marshmallow cream
- milk
- whey
- white chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Whey, Milk, Mono And Diglyceride, Soya Lecithin Emulsifiers, Artificial Color And Flavor), Marshmallow Cream (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Color, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum), Wild Huckleberries, Butter, Huckleberry Flavoring
Check Wild Huckleberry Mountain Huckleberry WHITE Fudge Candy Bar 3 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Huckleberry Mountain Huckleberry WHITE Fudge Candy Bar 3 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wild Huckleberry Mountain Huckleberry WHITE Fudge Candy Bar 3 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


