Is Wild Huckleberry Mountain Munch Popcorn Mix 10 oz bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Popcorn Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Butter, Baking Soda, Salt, Vegetable, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Wild Huckleberry Popcorn Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Artificial Huckleberry Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Yogurt Pretzel Bites Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Rspo Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil), Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Lactic Acid, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color And Vanillin), Pretzel Balls Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Soybean), Malt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Wild Huckleberry Mountain Munch Popcorn Mix 10 oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Huckleberry Mountain Munch Popcorn Mix 10 oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Wild Huckleberry Mountain Munch Popcorn Mix 10 oz bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


