Is WILD MUSHROOM AUTHENTIC ITALIAN ARBORIO RICE WITH SEASONED MUSHROOMS RISOTTO, WILD MUSHROOM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheese blend
- pasteurized process cheese food powder
- natural flavor
- enzymes
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARBORIO RICE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD POWDER (CHEESE BLEND [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], WHEY POWDER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL POWDER (SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING]), BUTTON MUSHROOMS, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, SALT, WILD MUSHROOMS, WILD MUSHROOM POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHIVE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check WILD MUSHROOM AUTHENTIC ITALIAN ARBORIO RICE WITH SEASONED MUSHROOMS RISOTTO, WILD MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD MUSHROOM AUTHENTIC ITALIAN ARBORIO RICE WITH SEASONED MUSHROOMS RISOTTO, WILD MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Where to buy
WILD MUSHROOM AUTHENTIC ITALIAN ARBORIO RICE WITH SEASONED MUSHROOMS RISOTTO, WILD MUSHROOM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Powder


