Is WILD OATS MARKETPLACE, ORGANIC SOUP, LENTIL, LENTIL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC LENTILS, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC CELERY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC PAPRIKA
Check WILD OATS MARKETPLACE, ORGANIC SOUP, LENTIL, LENTIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD OATS MARKETPLACE, ORGANIC SOUP, LENTIL, LENTIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


