Is WILD OATS, PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK, BUTTERMILK Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR, GRANULATED SUGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, BAKING SODA, FINE SALT, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check WILD OATS, PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD OATS, PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK, BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


