Is WILD OATS, PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK, BUTTERMILK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR, GRANULATED SUGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, BAKING SODA, FINE SALT, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check WILD OATS, PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD OATS, PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK, BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


