Is WILD OMEGA 3 EPA 180/DHA 120 - 120 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in a shell containing bovine gelatin
  • glycerin

in a shell containing bovine gelatin

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil (Certified Wild Omega-3 From Sardines And Anchovies), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Natural Vitamin E (From Sunflower), In A Shell Containing Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water

Check WILD OMEGA 3 EPA 180/DHA 120 - 120 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILD OMEGA 3 EPA 180/DHA 120 - 120 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep