Is Wild Ophelia Chocolate Dessert Cups, Creamy Dark Chocolate Peppermint Ganache in a Dark Chocolate Cup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- milk
- cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (cream, Non-gmo Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate), Semi-sweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Bean Seeds), Heavy Cream, Semi-sweet Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Candy Cane Pieces (cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peppermint Oil, Red 40), Sorbitol, Sea Salt, Peppermint Oil. Contains: Milk, Soy. Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Wild Ophelia Chocolate Dessert Cups, Creamy Dark Chocolate Peppermint Ganache in a Dark Chocolate Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Ophelia Chocolate Dessert Cups, Creamy Dark Chocolate Peppermint Ganache in a Dark Chocolate Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


