Is WILD OPHELIA Cookies N Cream White Chocolate Bar, 2 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- white chocolate sugar
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extr
Check WILD OPHELIA Cookies N Cream White Chocolate Bar, 2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD OPHELIA Cookies N Cream White Chocolate Bar, 2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WILD OPHELIA Cookies N Cream White Chocolate Bar, 2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


