Is WILD OPHELIA, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS CARAMELIZED BANANAS CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR*, COCOA MASS*, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR*), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), CARAMEL (CREAM, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DRIED BANANAS (BANANAS, SUGAR), WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check WILD OPHELIA, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS CARAMELIZED BANANAS CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD OPHELIA, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS CARAMELIZED BANANAS CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


