Is WILD OPHELIA, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, TOASTED COCONUT, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR*, COCOA MASS*, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR*), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), DARK CHOCOLATE (*COCOA MASS, *SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, *VANILLA), DESSICATED COCONUT, CARAMEL (CREAM, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT.
Check WILD OPHELIA, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, TOASTED COCONUT, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD OPHELIA, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, TOASTED COCONUT, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


