Is WILD OPHELIA, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, TOASTED COCONUT, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dessicated coconut
dessicated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR*, COCOA MASS*, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR*), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), DARK CHOCOLATE (*COCOA MASS, *SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN- AN EMULSIFIER, *VANILLA), DESSICATED COCONUT, CARAMEL (CREAM, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT.
Check WILD OPHELIA, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, TOASTED COCONUT, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD OPHELIA, ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, TOASTED COCONUT, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


