Is Wild Rice Cheddar Brats, Wild Rice Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- whey powder
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese[Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes] Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, And Beta Carotene), Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin, Wild Rice, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Non Fat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Red 3, Sodium Erythorbate, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Less Than 1% Glycerin Added To Prevent Caking
Check Wild Rice Cheddar Brats, Wild Rice Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Rice Cheddar Brats, Wild Rice Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Meat · Piece


