Is Wild Roots Sesame Glazed Cashews, Edamame, Protein Chocolatey Chips, Cashews and Almonds Trail Mix, Sesame Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk protein isolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SESAME GLAZED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SESAME SEEDS, SALT, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SOYBEAN OIL), ROASTED EDAMAME (SOYBEANS, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), PROTEIN CHOCOLATEY CHIPS (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT).
Check Wild Roots Sesame Glazed Cashews, Edamame, Protein Chocolatey Chips, Cashews and Almonds Trail Mix, Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Roots Sesame Glazed Cashews, Edamame, Protein Chocolatey Chips, Cashews and Almonds Trail Mix, Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


