Is WILD SALMON CORN CHOWDER WITH ROASTED POBLANO CHILES, ROASTED POBLANO CHILES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Corn, Salmon, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Poblano Peppers, Roasted Garlic, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spice, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Celery Powder
Check WILD SALMON CORN CHOWDER WITH ROASTED POBLANO CHILES, ROASTED POBLANO CHILES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD SALMON CORN CHOWDER WITH ROASTED POBLANO CHILES, ROASTED POBLANO CHILES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
WILD SALMON CORN CHOWDER WITH ROASTED POBLANO CHILES, ROASTED POBLANO CHILES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


