Is WILD SALMON FILLETS, GARLIC CRACKED PEPPER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PINK SALMON, OLIVE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL AND OLIVE OIL), WATER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICE, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, PARSLEY, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check WILD SALMON FILLETS, GARLIC CRACKED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD SALMON FILLETS, GARLIC CRACKED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


