Is Wild Salmon Jerky 1.13 oz. Stick - Peppered (12 Sticks) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Salmon, Salt, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavoring, Spices, Garlic Powder, Contains Fish
Check Wild Salmon Jerky 1.13 oz. Stick - Peppered (12 Sticks) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Salmon Jerky 1.13 oz. Stick - Peppered (12 Sticks) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Old Trapper Peppered Beef Jerky 10oz Resealable Bag
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Where to buy
Wild Salmon Jerky 1.13 oz. Stick - Peppered (12 Sticks) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


