Is Wild Salmon Jerky 2.12 oz. Stick - Peppered (6 Sticks) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wild Salmon, Salt, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavoring, Spices, Garlic Powder, Contains Fish
Check Wild Salmon Jerky 2.12 oz. Stick - Peppered (6 Sticks) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Salmon Jerky 2.12 oz. Stick - Peppered (6 Sticks) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Where to buy
Wild Salmon Jerky 2.12 oz. Stick - Peppered (6 Sticks) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


