Is WILD SARDINES IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL WITH HOT JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT JALAPENO PEPPERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lightly Smoked Brisling Sardines, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Jalapeno Peppers, Jalapeno, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Salt, Lightly Smoked Brisling Sardines
Check WILD SARDINES IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL WITH HOT JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT JALAPENO PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD SARDINES IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL WITH HOT JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT JALAPENO PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
WILD SARDINES IN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL WITH HOT JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT JALAPENO PEPPERS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


