Is Wild Smoked Sockeye Salmon Slices Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALMON: SOCKEYE SALMON 94.5% (ONCORHYNCHUS NERKA), SALT, VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER, FISH GELATIN 0.1% (COD, POLLOCK AND/OR HADDOCK), TRANSGLUTAMINASE, DILL, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, SMOKE. COLOR ADDED. FISH GELATIN / TRANSGLUTAMINASE: A FIRMING AGENT WHICH IS CREATED FROM COD, POLLOCK AND/OR HADDOCK. HONEY-MUSTARD-DILL SAUCE: WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARDFLOUR, SALT, DILL, THICKENER: XANTHAN GUM, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE, SPICES, NATURAL MUSTARD FLAVOR, CARROT-EXTRACT.

Check Wild Smoked Sockeye Salmon Slices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
SilkyOilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing