Is WILD STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK MIX, WILD STRAWBERRY Oat Free?

Description
Strawberry-flavored powdered energy mix delivers a bright, sweet-tart berry taste and smooth, quickly dissolving texture when stirred into water. Consumers commonly mix single servings for workouts, travel, or daily refreshment. Reviews frequently note pronounced sweetness, easy dissolution, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about a slight artificial aftertaste or lingering sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors, niacinamide
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored powdered energy mix delivers a bright, sweet-tart berry taste and smooth, quickly dissolving texture when stirred into water. Consumers commonly mix single servings for workouts, travel, or daily refreshment. Reviews frequently note pronounced sweetness, easy dissolution, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about a slight artificial aftertaste or lingering sweetness.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE AND BIOTIN (B VITAMINS), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROL (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check WILD STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK MIX, WILD STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK MIX, WILD STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


