Is WILD THINGS, SKINNY DIPPED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCOA, DARK CHOCOLATE COCOA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Butter), Sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder

Check WILD THINGS, SKINNY DIPPED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCOA, DARK CHOCOLATE COCOA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? WILD THINGS, SKINNY DIPPED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCOA, DARK CHOCOLATE COCOA | Spoonful