Is WILD THINGS, SKINNY DIPPED ALMONDS+GLAZED, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk fat
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Butter), Soya Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Organic Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Espresso Beans, Cocoa Powder
Check WILD THINGS, SKINNY DIPPED ALMONDS+GLAZED, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD THINGS, SKINNY DIPPED ALMONDS+GLAZED, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
WILD THINGS, SKINNY DIPPED ALMONDS+GLAZED, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


