Is Wild Tonic Hard Jun Kombucha, Mango Ginger, 4 Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Jun Kombucha (Filtered Water, Honey, Organic Tea, Organic Jun Culture (Yeast And Bacteria, Probiotic Lactobacillus)), Organic Golden Cane Sugar, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Ginger Juice.
Check Wild Tonic Hard Jun Kombucha, Mango Ginger, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Tonic Hard Jun Kombucha, Mango Ginger, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
About this product
Beverage · Unknown


