Is WILD WATERMELON + ELECTROLYTES FRUIT CONCENTRATE BLEND WITH ICE OR H2O, WILD WATERMELON Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICE BLEND (WATERMELON PUREE, COCONUT WATER, APPLE AND/OR PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES), CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check WILD WATERMELON + ELECTROLYTES FRUIT CONCENTRATE BLEND WITH ICE OR H2O, WILD WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD WATERMELON + ELECTROLYTES FRUIT CONCENTRATE BLEND WITH ICE OR H2O, WILD WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PUNCH
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


